Iteca Caspian - The leading trade event in road infrastructure and public transport field will be held on 12 May
The leading trade event in road infrastructure and public transport field will be held on 12 May
The 5th Caspian International Road Infrastructure and Public Transport Exhibition, Road and Traffic 2015, will be held on 12-14 May at the Baku Expo Center. The Road and Traffic Exhibition is the leading trade event in the region and creates a platform for professionals involved in road and tunnel design and construction, road safety, ITS and public transport. The Road and Traffic 2015 exhibition is organized by Iteca Caspian LLC and its partner ITE Group Plc.
The anniversary exhibition will be attended by companies from Azerbaijan, China, Czech Republic, Germany, Russia, Turkey, the USA, among other countries. Participants at the exhibition include Azvirt, AzerInshaat Servis, Azer-Turk AS, Azeryolservis, AZD Praha, Carlson Software, E-Mak, Ekomobil, KentKart Ege Elektronik, Hofmann Gmbh, Holcim Azerbaijan, Jenoptik Traffic Solutions, Kolin Inshaat, Tarsa Kompozit Boya Makina, TENSAR, Car Transport Service of Azerbaijan, Dorojnie Systemi, Zitron, Complex Technical Centre Metallokonstruktsiya JSC, and Intelligent Transport Management Centre in Baku.
These companies will present services related to the design and construction of roads, bridges and tunnels, as well as road-building equipment and materials, road safety devices, road marking equipment, ventilation systems for the underground, car and traffic monitors, software for the design of urban infrastructure, Intellectual Transport Management Systems, buses and more. Visitors can expect to see many new pavement and road construction products. This year, the test driving of electric cars (battery-driven vehicles), presented by Ekomobil, will be held in the ​​Baku Expo Centre’s outside area.
Road and Traffic 2015 will create ideal conditions for meetings with the heads and specialists from the region’s leading road construction companies, as well as the entities implementing government orders. It will also present a good opportunity for exchanging experiences, assessing the market, entering into promising contracts and making investments.
Since its inception, the exhibition has been supported by the Ministry of Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The exhibition also benefits from the official support of the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) and the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASK). The Road and Traffic exhibition will be held in conjunction with the 14th International Transport, Transit and Logistics Exhibition, TransCaspian 2015 at the same venue. The official website of the Road and Traffic exhibition is: