Iteca Caspian - Bakcell to be Communication Partner for Bakutel 2015
Bakcell to be Communication Partner for Bakutel 2015
Bakcell is to be this year’s Communication Partner for the Azerbaijan International Telecommunications and IT Exhibition Bakutel. The exhibition has worked with the first mobile communications company for many years. Bakcell is a regular exhibitor at Bakutel and over the years, the company has surprised and pleased visitors with their original stands, interesting guests and valuable offers and services.
“We’re pleased that Bakutel’s Communication Partner is the country’s first mobile operator and regular exhibitor. Over the years, we have developed a great business relationship, which was the basis for our partnership agreement. The agreement also includes Iteca Caspian’s employees using Bakcell’s telecommunications services from November 2015,” commented Mr. Farid Mammadov, Iteca Caspian Executive Director.
“Bakcell has been a regular participant at BakuTel, starting from the first exhibition. BakuTel is an important telecom event and provides us with an excellent opportunity for direct contact with many of current and future customers. In addition, it helps us to identify new areas for cooperation”, says Mr. Richard Shearer, Bakcell CEO.